Legal notices

 "Le Clos de l'Ermitage"  


CertificateSince May 2018 this site has been in full compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which has been put in place by the European Union to harmonise and standardise the various laws that exist in EU countries on the protection of personal data. This new legislation is based on the fundamental right of every EU citizen to the protection of his or her privacy and personal data Publisher. 

This new legislation is based on the fundamental right of every EU citizen to the protection of his or her privacy and personal data Cookies This site uses cookies. These cookies anonymously record information relating to your browsing on our site, and store this information, so that you do not need to re-enter it the next time you visit. You can prevent cookies from being stored by configuring your browser settings. Personal Data We take privacy very seriously. This site is secured by encrypting the data that passes through it. The information you provide us via our website is fully protected and secured by SSL (the same secure encryption system used by websites to transmit credit card numbers). No personal data is collected during your simple visit to the site. However, information essential to the processing of your request is collected during a reservation, an email exchange or a subscription to our newsletter. They are recorded in a computerized file for strictly internal use and are used exclusively for the management of our Customer File. They are kept for 2 years and are never made available to a third party. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, you may exercise your right to access and rectify or delete data concerning you by contacting us by e-mail at: contact@ermitagecassis.com. You may object to the processing of your data and have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by sending an e-mail to: contact@ermitagecassis.com. You can also lodge a complaint with a french supervisory authority. 

This site is published by Eurobail/Bernard Klein - Le Clos de l'Ermitage-Localanques - bp 30181 - 59650 Villeneuve d'Ascq cedex 04 - Email: contact@ermitagecassis.com Publication Director The publication director is Eurobail- Bernard Klein. Host The site www.ermitagecassis.com is hosted by the company OVH SAS with a capital of  10 059 500 € RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045 Code APE 6202A - N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419 - Registered office : 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix France -  Publication director Octave KLABA - Limitation of liability This site cannot be held responsible for errors encountered on the site, technical problems, interpretation of information published and consequences of their use. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information under his exclusive responsibility.  Cookies This site uses cookies. These cookies anonymously record information relating to your browsing on our site, and store this information, so that you do not need to re-enter it the next time you visit. You can prevent cookies from being stored by configuring your browser settings. Intellectual property The contents of this site (structure, design, text, image, animation, logo...) are the exclusive property of Eurobail, unless otherwise stated. Any total or partial representation of this site is subject to the prior written and express authorisation of Eurobail/Bernard Klein.